Legal Notice

Pursuant to article 6 of law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/ are advised of the identity of the various stakeholders involved in its realisation and monitoring.

Site owners: Team Côte d’Azur
400, Promenade des Anglais BP 3185
06204 Nice Cedex 3 France
+33(0)4 92 17 51 51
contact@investincotedazur.com

Web designer: TechNTic – 15, rue de la Présentation 75011 Paris, France – contact@techntic.com

Director of publication: Philippe Servetti
The director of publication is a natural or legal person.

Hosting company: Overlink 1501 Route des dolines 06560 Sophia-Antipolis, France – Tel: +33(0)4 93 34 34 72 / Fax: +33(0)4 93 34 15 12 – contact@over-link.net

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/ implies full and unconditional acceptation of the general conditions of use set out below. These conditions of use are subject to amendment or completion at any time, users of the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/  are therefore advised to check them regularly.

Users can normally access this site at any time. Team Côte d’Azur may however decide to interrupt access for technical maintenance reasons, in which case Team Côte d’Azur will inform users in advance of interruption dates and times.

The site https://www.investincotedazur.com/ is updated regularly. Similarly, legal notices can be amended at any time. They nevertheless apply to users who are advised to check them as often as possible in order to take information from them.

Description of services provided.

The site https://www.investincotedazur.com/ aims to provide information regarding all the company’s activities.

Team Côte d’Azur undertakes to provide information which is as accurate as possible on the site: https://www.investincotedazur.com/. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether of its own doing or of that of third party partners who supply this information.

All the information provided on the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/ is given for guidance purposes only and is subject to modification. Furthermore, the information specified on the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/ is not exhaustive. It is subject to amendments that may have been introduced since it was put online.

Contractual limitations regarding technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The web site cannot be held liable for material damage caused by use of the site. Furthermore, site users undertake to access the site using only recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation, updated browser

Intellectual property and infringements

Team Côte d’Azur owns the intellectual property rights or holds the user rights for all the material accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the elements on the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of Team Côte d’Azur.

Non authorised use of the site or of any of the material which it contains will constitute an infringement and will be subject to legal proceedings in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

Limitation of liability

Team Côte d’Azur may not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, while they are accessing the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/ and resulting, either from the use of equipment which does not meet the specifications referred to in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Similarly, Team Côte d’Azur may not be held liable for indirect damage (for example a loss of busines or opportunity) connected with the use of the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/.

Interactive areas are provided for users (questions can be asked in the contact area). Team Côte d’Azur reserves the right to delete, without prior formal notice, any content posted in this area which contravenes the legislation applicable in France; in particular provisions regarding data protection. Where appropriate, Team Côte d’Azur also reserves the option to challenge the user’s civil and/or criminal liability, especially in the case of racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic messages, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

Personal Data Management

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

During use of the site, the following data may be collected: the URL of links through which the user accessed the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/, the user’s service provider and the user’s Internet protocol address (IP).

In any case, Team Côte d’Azur only gathers personal information relative to users for the requirements of certain services offered by the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/. The user supplies this information with full knowledge of the consequences, especially when s/he enters the data him/herself. Users of the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/ are then informed of the obligation or lack thereof to supply said information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 et seq. of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 concerning data protection and privacy, users may consult, withdraw and oppose any personal data concerning them, by sending a written and signed request, along with a copy of the identity card with the signature of the document holder, stipulating the address to which the answer should be sent.

No personal information belonging to the user of the site https://www.investincotedazur.com/ shall be published, exchanged, transferred, yielded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties without the user’s knowledge.

Data bases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 regarding the legal protection of data bases.Philippe Servetti